Сравнительный указатель сюжетов

Главная страница

На главную страницу "Фольклор и постфольклор"

Aarne, Anti and Tompson Stith
The Types of the Folktale

Helsinki, 1973 (FFC, № 84)

The Bean, the Straw, and the Coal. The coal burns the straw in two and falls into the water. The bean laughs till it splits.

Motifs: F1025.1. Bean, straw and coal go journeying. Coal burns straw in two and falls into the water. Bean laughs until it splits. A2741.1. Bean laughs till it splits: cause of black stripe.

*BPI 135 (Grimm No. 18). - Estonian (295*) 4; Livonian (295*) 4; Latvian 39; Lithuanian2; Danish 2; French 3; Flemish (295*) 6; German 6; Hungarian 4; Russian: Afanasiev 2; India 1. - Franco-American 7; West Indies (Negro) 27; American Negro: Beckwith MAFLS XVII 260, *285; American Indian (Ojibwa): Jones-Michelson PAES VII (II) 131 No. 11, 701 No. 71; (San Carlos Apache): Goddard PaAM XXIV 75.