Сравнительный указатель сюжетов

Главная страница

На главную страницу "Фольклор и постфольклор"

Aarne, Anti and Tompson Stith
The Types of the Folktale

Helsinki, 1973 (FFC, № 84)

The Ungrateful Serpent Returned to Captivity. A man rescues a serpent (or a bear), who in return seeks to kill the rescuer. Fox, as judge, advises the man to put the serpent back into captivity. [J1172.3].

Motifs: W154.2.1 Rescued animal threatens rescuer. J1172.3 Ungrateful animal returned to captivity.

**McKenzie MPh I 497ff.; *Anderson in Tauscher Volksmarchen 170: **Krohn Mann und Fuchs 38; **Espinosa III 420; *BPII 420; *Cosquin Etudes 613ff.; Coffin12; *Gaster Exempla 268 No. 441; Liungman SSF III 426f.; *Kohler-Bolte I 50; *Krappe Bulletin Hispanique XXXIX 39. - Finnish 52: Finnish-Swedish 2; Estonian 7; Livonian 1; Lithuanian39; Lappish 1; Swedish 8 (Uppsala 1, Goteborg 1, misc. 6); Norwegian 7, Solheim 1; Danish 8; Irish 76; French 12; Spanish 3 ? (290*) 1; Catalan: Amades No. 325; Flemish 3; German 13 (Archive 72, Meckl. No. 18); Italian (Crane Nos. 38, 49, Sicilian 4, Gonzenbach No. 69); Rumanian 9 + (133*) 4; Hungarian 4; Slovenian 7; Serbocroatian 5; Polish 8; Russian: Andrejev Ukraine 15, Afanasiev 6; Greek 11; Turkish: Eberhard-Boratav No. 48 8; India 36; Indonesian: DeVries No. 5 10; Chinese: Eberhard FFC CXX No. 15. - Spanish-American: Rael Nos. 386, 387 (U.S.), Hansen (Argentina) 3, (Chile) 3, (Dominican Republic) 1, (Peru) 1, (Puerto Rico) 3; West Indies (Negro) 4; Portuguese-American (Brazil): Camara Cascudo 193; American Negro (Michigan): Dorson No. 161, Harris Nights No. 46. - African 49. ? Literary Treatment: Aesop (Halm No. 97); Crane Vitry No. 160; Pauli (ed. Bolte) No. 745.