Сравнительный указатель сюжетов

Главная страница

На главную страницу "Фольклор и постфольклор"

Aarne, Anti and Tompson Stith
The Types of the Folktale

Helsinki, 1973 (FFC, № 84)

The Wolf and the Kids. The well comes in the absence of the mother and eats up the kids [K971]. The old goat cuts the wolf open and rescues them [F931]. Cf. Type 333.

Motifs: K1832. Disguise by changing voice. К311.3. Thief disguises voice and is allowed access to goods (children). K1839.1. Wolf puts flour on his paws to disguise himself. J141. Well-trained kid does not open door to wolf. F913. Victims rescued from swallower's belly.

**Olrik Folkelige Afhandlinger 1 (1919) 140ff.; *BPI 37 (Grimm No. 5); Coffin1; Beckwith MAFLS XVII 116, 2780; *Anderson Novelline No. 2; *Parsons MAFLS XV (1) 21n. 1. Finnish 5; Estonian 2; Livonian 1; Latvian 64; Lithuanian35; Lappish 2; Swedish (Uppsala) 1; Norwegian 4 (Archive 3, Solheim (123*) 1); Danish: Grundtvig Gamle Danske Minder II 322; Irish 20; French 52; Catalan: Amades Nos. 279, 296, 297; Dutch 4; Flemish 2; Walloon (123A*, 123B*, 123C*) 3; German 24 (Archive 22, Merk. 321, Meckl. No. 17); Hungarian 5; Slovenian 3; Serbocroatian 3; Russian 8; Greek 9, Loukatos Nos. 6, 22; Turkish: Eberhard-Boratav No. 8 10: India 1; Chinese: Eberhard FFC CXX 19ff. No. 11, FFC CXXVIII 27ff. No. 8. ? Franco-American 6; Spanish-American: Hansen (Argentina) 1, (Puerto Ricо) 1; Cape Verde Islands: Parsons MAFLS XV (1) 197 No. 1; West Indies (Negro) 14; Jamaica: Beckwith MAFLS XVII 260 No. 58; American Indian: Thompson С Coll II 439. - African (letter from P. D. Swart, Johannesburg) 11.