Сравнительный указатель сюжетов

Главная страница

На главную страницу "Фольклор и постфольклор"

Aarne, Anti and Tompson Stith
The Types of the Folktale

Helsinki, 1973 (FFC, № 84)

Raven with Cheese in his Mouth. The fox flatters the raven into singing. He drops his cheese and the fox gets it. [K334.1].

*Crane Vitry 172f. No. 91; Basset RTP VI 244; Krappe Bulletin Hispanique XXXIX 17 No. 11. - Finnish 24; Finnish-Swedish 3; Livonian 1; Latvian 18; Lithuanian3; Lappish 2; Swedish 8 (Uppsala 6, Goteborg 1, misc. 1); Danish 1; Irish 10; Spanish 1; Catalan: Amades No. 308, cf. No. 340; Dutch 1; German 7 (Archive 6, Henssen Volk No. 107); Hungarian 1 (+239* 1); Slovenian 1; Russian: Andrejev, Andrejev Ukraine 5; India 2; Korean: Zong in-Sob... 29 No. 12. - Franco-American 3; American Indian: Thompson С Coll II 451. - African 1. - Literary Treatment: Chauvin III 76 No. 49; Wienert FFC LVI (ET 121), 97 (ST 115); Halm Aesop No. 204.