Сравнительный указатель сюжетов

Главная страница

На главную страницу "Фольклор и постфольклор"

Aarne, Anti and Tompson Stith
The Types of the Folktale

Helsinki, 1973 (FFC, № 84)

The Fox (Bear, etc) Hangs by his Teeth to the Horse's Tail, Hare's Lip. The bear is persuaded to bite the seemingly dead horse's tail. Is dragged off by the horse. The hare asks the destination and laughs till his lip splits.

Motifs: К 1047 The bear bites the seemingly dead horse's tail. A2211.2 Rabbit laughs: cause of hare-lip.

**Krohn Bar (Wolf) und Fuchs (JSFO VI) 70; *BPIII 75 (Grimm No. 132); Coffin6; DahnhardtII 22f., 492, IV 98f., 235. - Finnish 90; Finnish-Swedish 4; Estonian 15; Latvian 16; Lappish 2; Swedish 12 (Uppsala 4, Stockholm 1, Goteborg 2, misc. 5); Norwegian 7; Irish 19; Spanish: Espinosa III Nos. 163-167, 172-174; Catalan: Amades cf. No. 289; Dutch 1; German 33 (Archive 31, Henssen Jul No. 439, Henssen Volk No. 11); Italian (Tuscan cf. [205]); Hungarian 3; Polish 2, cf. (46) 3; Russian: Andrejev (47); Greek (47A*) 7; India 3. - Franco- American 2; Portuguese-American (Brazil): Camara Cascudo p. 131; West Indies (Negro) 6; American Negro: Harris Nights p. 6 No. 2; American Indian (Chickasaw): Speck JAFL XXVI 292. - African 2.