Сравнительный указатель сюжетов

Главная страница

На главную страницу "Фольклор и постфольклор"

Aarne, Anti and Tompson Stith
The Types of the Folktale

Helsinki, 1973 (FFC, № 84)

The Wolf Overeats in the Cellar. The fox persuades the wolf to enter a cellar (smokehouse or kitchen) and steal food. The wolf eats so much that he cannot escape through the hole he has entered by. He is killed. [K1022.1]. Cf. Types 33*, 33**.

*BPII 109 (Grimm No. 73); Coffin3; *Anderson Novelline Nos. 27, 65, 66; DahnhardtIV 232. - Estonian 1; Livonian 2; Latvian 10; Lithuanian4; Swedish 2 (Lund 1, misc. 1); Danish 2; Irish 15; French 26; Spanish 1; Catalan: cf. Amades Nos. 259, 264; Flemish 2; Walloon 2; German 99 (Archive 93, Henssen Volk No. 111, Henssen Jul No. 437b, Meckl. No. 14A and B, No. 5, Merk p. 308); Italian (Tuscan 2); Hungarian 9; Slovenian 4; Serbocroatian 1; Russian Andrejev 1; Greek: Hahn 2, Argenti-RoseI 576, Loukatos No. 6; Turkish: Eberhard-Boratav No 1 4; India 1. - Franco-American 6; Spanish-American: Hansen **74S (Puerto Rico) 1; Cape Verde Islands Parsons MAFLS XV (1) 16 n. 3; West Indies (Negro) 1. - Literary Treatment: Wienert FFС LVI 60 (ET 226).