Сравнительный указатель сюжетов

Главная страница

На главную страницу "Фольклор и постфольклор"

Aarne, Anti and Tompson Stith
The Types of the Folktale

Helsinki, 1973 (FFC, № 84)

Claw in Split Tree. The fox (or man) persuades the bear to stick his claw in the cleft of a split tree. [K1111]. Cf. Type 151.

*BPI 68, II 99 n. 1, *DahnhardtIV 231ff.; Coffin2. - Finnish 17; Estonian 3; Latvian 4, Lithuanian1; Lappish 1; Swedish 8 (Uppsala 2, Stockholm 2, misc. 4); Norwegian 9; Danish 1; Irish 28, French 4; Catalan: Amades No. 328; Flemish 2; Dutch Volkskunde (1956) 123; German 2 (Archive 1, Meckl. No. 6); Italian (Trieste); Pinguentini No. 13; Hungarian 5; Slovenian 4; Polish 3; Russian: Andrejev; Turkish: Eberhard-Boratav No. 13 1; Giese Turkische Marchen 273; Indonesian: DeVries No 9; India 1. - Spanish-American: Hansen (Puerto Rico) 1; Rael No. 398 (U.S. 1); American Negro: Harris Nights 33 No. 7. - Oceania (New Britain): Dixon 195 n. 30. - Literary Treatment: Chauvin II 86 No. 20, III 77.