Сравнительный указатель сюжетов

Главная страница

На главную страницу "Фольклор и постфольклор"

Aarne, Anti and Tompson Stith
The Types of the Folktale

Helsinki, 1973 (FFC, № 84)

The Theft of Butter (Honey} by Playing Godfather. The fox (the hen) pretends that he has been invited to be godfather and steals the butter stored by him and the bear (the cock) for the winter. He smears butter on the mouth (tail) of the sleeping bear.

Motifs: K372 Playing godfather. K401.1 Dupe's food eaten and then blame fastened on him.

**Krohn Bar (Wolf) und Fuchs (JSFO VI) 74ff; *BPI 9; DahnhardtIV 241; Gerber 52 No. 5; *Coffin16; Beckwith MAFIS 238. - Finnish 48; Finnish-Swedish 6; Estonian 20; Livonian 2; Latvian 77; Lithuanian3; Lappish 6; Swedish 23 (Uppsala 8, Stockholm 1, Goteborg 6); Norwegian 12; Danish 2; Icelandic 3; Irish 16 (Archive 13, BealIII 339ff, XX 3f. No. 1, IV 204ff; French 50; Spanish 4; Catalan: Amades No. 269; Dutch 2; Flemish 5; Walloon 1; German 41 (Archive 39, Henssen Volk No. 112, Meckl. No. 5); Rumanian 1, Hungarian 2; Slovenian 8; Serbocroatian 5; Russian: Andrejev 5, Afanasiev 16; Greek: Archive 3, Argenti-RoseI 530ff., Loukatos No. 2, Hahn II 89; Turkish: Eberhard-Boratav Nos. 6, 16 3; India 1. - Franco-American 27; Spanish-American: Hansen (Puerto Rico) 1, Rael No. 402 (U.S. 1); Cape Verde Islands: Parsons MAFLS XV (1) 66 n. 1, 359 n. 1; West Indies (Negro) 20; American Negro: Dorson No. 1. - African 5.