Сравнительный указатель сюжетов

Главная страница

На главную страницу "Фольклор и постфольклор"

Aarne, Anti and Tompson Stith
The Types of the Folktale

Helsinki, 1973 (FFC, № 84)

Sham Blood and Brains. The fox covers his head with buttermilk (blood, urine, etc.) and says that his brains have been knocked out. Frightens the bear.

Motifs: K473 Sham blood and brains. K522.1 Escape by shaming death: blood and brains. К 1818 Disguise as sick man. К 1875 Deception by sham blood.

**Krohn Bar (Wolf) und Fuchs (JSFO VI) 55ff.; *Anderson Novelline No. 65, 66; *DahnhardtIV, 243; Coffin1; Gerber 49, No. 3. - Finnish 58; Finnish-Swedish 2; Estonian 2; Latvian 38; Lithuanian4; Swedish 3 (Goteborg 3); Spanish 1; Catalan: Amades Nos. 261, 266; Flemish 1; German 8; Italian (Sicilian 4, Tuscan No. 41 b); Hungarian (3 I, 3 II) 4; Slovenian 3, Serbocroatian 4; Polish 26; Russian: Afanasiev 8; Turkish: Eberhard-Boratav No. 5 2; Greek 1. - Spanish-American: Rael No. 381 (U.S. 1).