Сравнительный указатель сюжетов

Главная страница

На главную страницу "Фольклор и постфольклор"

Aarne, Anti and Tompson Stith
The Types of the Folktale

Helsinki, 1973 (FFC, № 84)

Animal Captor Persuaded to Talk and release victim from his mouth. Usually cock and fox, fox and wolf, or mouse and cat. [K561.1]. Cf. Type 61A.

**Dargan MPh IV 39; *BPII 207; Coffin2; Pauli (ed. Bolte) No. 743. - Finnish 70; Finnish-Swedish 2; Livonian 3; Latvian (122*D) 25, (*242A) 4, Lithuanian: Balys No. 239*; Lappish 4; Swedish 1 (Uppsala 1); Irish 2 (Archive 1, BealIV 204); French 31; Spanish 1; Flemish (6***) 3; German 5; Hungarian 2; Serbocroatian 2; Russian: Andrejev (*242 I) 1; India 3. - Cf. Franco-American 1; Spanish-American: Hansen (Argentina) 1, (Puerto Rico, 6**A) 1, Rael No. 369 (U.S. 1). - Literary Treatments: Chauvin II 200 No. 39; Graf, FFC XXXVIII 26ff., 39f.; Wienert FFC LVI 52.